LC/APC Singlemode Simplex, Green, Fiber Optic Adapter, Zirconia Sleeve

LC/APC Singlemode Simplex, Green, Fiber Optic Adapter, Zirconia Sleeve

Model: UMF-SMS-LC-GN
  • SKU: 907197
$6.93
  • Ships in 1-3 business days

AVP Maxxum LC Singlemode Simplex
Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru,
Green, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. 
Black and Green MIS Color-Code Caps included.

• PBT Polymer Housing
• Single D Mount
• MIS Color-Code System
• Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize
  your installation design and mechanical integrity
• Warranty 5 years

• PBT Thermoplastic Engineered Polymer Housing
• Zirconia Sleeve
• Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB
• Insertion Loss <=0.2dB
• Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB increase)
• Operating Temp. -40 to +85 Celsius
• RoHS Compliant

UMF-SMS-LC-GN PDF DWG DXF

AVP Maxxum LC Singlemode Simplex
Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru,
Green, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. 
Black and Green MIS Color-Code Caps included.

• PBT Polymer Housing
• Single D Mount
• MIS Color-Code System
• Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize
  your installation design and mechanical integrity
• Warranty 5 years

• PBT Thermoplastic Engineered Polymer Housing
• Zirconia Sleeve
• Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB
• Insertion Loss <=0.2dB
• Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB increase)
• Operating Temp. -40 to +85 Celsius
• RoHS Compliant

UMF-SMS-LC-GN PDF DWG DXF